Vessel
- Length
- 51.32 m
- Length group
- 28 m and over
- Built
- 2019
- Engine power
- 1,837 hp
- Home municipality
- Stad
- Last landing
- October 22, 2026, Tromsø
1,979 tlanded in 2026 so far
1,802 tlanded in 2025
Landed per month
20252026
Show as table
| Month | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| January | – | – |
| February | 321 t | 298 t |
| March | 340 t | – |
| April | – | 481 t |
| May | – | 442 t |
| June | 492 t | – |
| July | – | 281 t |
| August | – | – |
| September | – | 244 t |
| October | 306 t | 233 t |
| November | 343 t | – |
| December | – | – |
Species landed in 2026
Where it landed in 2026
Landings in the last 60 days
Atlantic cod + 6 more species Landing note79.2 t
Species in this landing
Atlantic cod 56.3 t Haddock 8.7 t Atlantic wolffish 7.4 t Northern wolffish 4.5 t Spotted wolffish 1.8 t Tusk 367 kg Sailray 90 kg Catch area: Bjørnøya
Greenland halibut + 15 more species Landing note99.4 t
Species in this landing
Greenland halibut 30.3 t Tusk 18.5 t Atlantic cod 15.8 t Northern wolffish 15.5 t Ling 7.2 t Sailray 3.3 t Saithe 2.3 t Spinytail skate 2.1 t Haddock 1.7 t Roughhead grenadier 706 kg Spotted wolffish 599 kg Atlantic wolffish 370 kg Rabbit fish 310 kg Greater forkbeard 300 kg Anglerfish (monkfish) 199 kg Starry ray 142 kg Catch area: Storegga-Frøyabanken
Atlantic cod Landing note1.5 t
Tusk + 10 more species Landing note52.4 t
Species in this landing
Tusk 37.5 t Rabbit fish 3.8 t Saithe 3.7 t Atlantic cod 3.3 t Spinytail skate 1.3 t Haddock 1.2 t Atlantic halibut 882 kg Greater forkbeard 606 kg Atlantic wolffish 83 kg Anglerfish (monkfish) 67 kg Blue ling 53 kg Catch area: Eigersundbanken
Whiting Landing note91 kg
Northern wolffish + 1 more species Landing note222 kg
Golden redfish185 kg
Anglerfish (monkfish)48 kg
Golden redfish130 kg
Anglerfish (monkfish)308 kg
Ling1.8 t
Saithe471 kg
Saithe593 kg
Saithe1.8 t
Ling3.5 t
Tusk3.3 t
Ling1.8 t
Atlantic wolffish + 2 more species230 kg
Ling12.8 t
Haddock3.1 t
Haddock5.9 t
Sailray + 2 more species1.7 t
Species in this landing
Sailray 1.5 t Spinytail skate 243 kg Atlantic wolffish 40 kg Catch area: Øst av Færøyene
Ling96.5 t
Haddock2.5 t
Atlantic cod1.0 t
Atlantic cod4.3 t
Atlantic cod405 kg
Tusk + 1 more species37.5 t
Atlantic cod291 kg
Atlantic halibut34 kg
Greater forkbeard + 1 more species1.2 t
The Directorate of Fisheries publishes the value of a landing 12 months after it was landed, so the newest landings show weight only.
Source: Fiskeridirektoratet (NLOD). Data up to October 23, 2026. About the data